Buy Top 10 Best Manufacturers In China Cost-effective Price Low Pressure Hydraulic Injection Plastic Blow Molding Machine

210ton top 10 injection molding machines price

Quick Details


Condition:New
Type:Injection Blow Molding
Style:Horizontal
Plastic Type:Thermoplastic
Automatic:Yes
Injection Weight:300g/s ~ 1500g/s
Injection Rate:300g/s ~ 1200g/s
Clamping Force:1180KN
Opening Stroke:700mm
Power(W):30KW
Certification:CE ISO9001
After-sales Service Provided:Engineers available to service machinery overseas
Name:low pressure hydraulic plastic injection molding machine
Color:customer oriented
Voltage:380V/ 50Hz 3P+N+E (alterable)
Warranty:12 Months
suitable bottle size:5ml-1000ml
product max length:220mm
product max diameter:120mm
cooling water pressure:0.3-0.4Mpa
air compressor:0.7-1.2Mpa
system pressure:14Mpa

Advantages of series


1. Down-setting the clamping cylinder ensures the surface clean of the products. The mold chucking force is kept balance and uniform.
2. Decreasing the machine height ensures the easy operation of mold installation
3. Particular Hydraulic servo system and reasonable layout of the pipeline to keep the machine running highly efficient and energy-saving.
4. Particular pressure clamping structure increase the clamping force and reduce the energy consumption of the system.
5. Servo rotary system or high precision indexing device highly increaes the rotary precision and reduce the dry cycle time.
6. Optimized internal rack layout keeps the maintenance more convenient.

Technical Parameters


NameUnit406080100
Screw diametermm404550/5560
L/D Ratio22:0122:0122:0122:01
Injection Capacity9176260314415
Heating powerKW7.51010.812
Heating section3+N3+N4+N4+N
Injection mould clamping forceKN4006008001000
The injection mold opening strokemm140140140150
Mould clamping forceKN60100120150
Blow mold opening strokemm140140140150
Injection strokemm160160160160
Mold Sizemm480*340600*390800*4001000*460
Min. Thickness of Moldmm180240280280
Main motor powerKW1118.52230
Reject Strokemm210230230230
Dry Cycle Times3.5444
Total powerKW20304045
Operating power%52-7052-7052-7052-70
System pressureMap14141414
Compressed air pressureMPa0.7-1.20.7-1.20.7-1.20.7-1.2
Cooling water pressureMPa0.3-0.40.3-0.40.3-0.40.3-0.4
Product maximum diametermm120120120120
Product maximum lengthmm200220220220
Product volumeml3-8003-8003-10003-1000
DimensionsM3*1.3*1.73.5*1.4*1.84*1.6*24.5*1.8*2
Equipment weightTon3.55810