Best Selling Products Used Plastic Injection Machine

plastic injection machine used

Quick Details


Condition:New
Type:Injection molding, used plastic injection machine
Style:Horizontal
Plastic Type:Thermoplastic
Automatic:Yes
Injection Weight:36402g
Injection Rate:2000g/s
Clamping Force:30000kn
Opening Stroke:2000mm
Power(W):55+55+55+55kw
Certification:CE, TUV
After-sales Service Provided:Engineers available to service machinery overseas
Oiltank Cubage:4500L
Machine weight:37
Machine dimension(L*W*H):22.0*5.50*5.0
Heating power:177
Pump motor power:55+55+55+55
Ejector force:16
Max.Mold height:1900
Space between tie bars(W*H):1900*1750
Screw pressure:50

Product Description


1. SPECIFICATIONS
best selling products used plastic injection machine
Main advantages of HTW/UPVC injection molding machine:
(1) Air cooling fans on barrel, for fast reaction time and precise temperature control
(2) New special screw geometry optimized for UPVC, achieving stabilized plasticising and excellent production
(3) Wider moving safety doors at back and front, to accommodate bulky core pulling cylinders
(4) Machine equipped with core pulling controls
(5) Automatic oil lubrication pump
(6) Equipped with automatic mould height adjustment system

 

Pvc Alibaba Express Used Machines Plastic Injection Moulding

TECHNICAL PARAMETERS


Pvc Alibaba Express Used Machines Plastic Injection Moulding

SPECIFICATIONHTW3000
ABC
INJECTION UNIT
Screw diametermm180210220
Screw L/D ratioL/D242422.9
Shot volume(theoretical)cm3293904000343904
Injiection weight(ps)g267453640239953
Injection rateg/s146820002200
Injection pressureMpa210155141
Screw pressurerpm50
CLANPING UNIT 

 

Clamping forcekN30000
Open strokemm2000
Space between tie bars(W×H)mm1900×1750
Max.Mold heightmm1900
Min.Mold heightmm1000
Ejector strokemm450
Ejector forcekN565
OTHERS 

 

Max.Pump pressureMPa16
Pump motor powerkW55+55+55+55
Heating powerkW177
Machine dimension(L×W×H)m22.0×5.50×5.0
Oiltank cubageL4500
Machine weightt220

Product Description


best selling products used plastic injection machine
CONTROL SYSTEM
All-digital control system uses dedicated controller, multiple CPU processing division,
a multi-functional automatic fault detection, alarm system, certificates 99 mold of
processing procedures, with remote control interface. System is of high stability and
responsiveness. System uses color LCD, man made interface for easy operation and
with a number of peripheral interfaces.
FEATURES
- A variety of text can be switched.
- Manual, semi-automatic and fully automatic mode.
- To provide EUROMAP robot interface.
- Automatic movement monitoring with alarm and fault diagnosis.
- Function of slope setting can set the start and stop of movements, so as ensure the smooth movement